TransDEM Forum

TransDEM News, Support, Hints and Resources
It is currently 21 Oct 2018 05:59

All times are UTC + 1 hour




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: 08 Mar 2016 08:17 
Offline

Joined: 04 Mar 2016 18:35
Posts: 6
Hi. Newbie question again (sorry). Is it possible to set the OSGB36 as the default coordinate system evry time I open TransDEM or will I need to change it every time?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 08 Mar 2016 13:29 
Offline

Joined: 05 Jan 2011 16:45
Posts: 1103
Can be done.

Main menu. Options | Settings | General tab: "Auto save selected coordinate system".


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 09 Mar 2016 13:44 
Offline

Joined: 04 Mar 2016 18:35
Posts: 6
geophil wrote:
Can be done.

Main menu. Options | Settings | General tab: "Auto save selected coordinate system".

Thanks again. I looked at the options before and I just didn't see the tickbox for this. (Blame it on late nights lol).
regards
Bill


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron

Imprint & Privacy

Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group